2009 MOST EXCEPTIONAL ESCAPADES IN SCIENCE – Confirmation List

Posted by | February 08, 2009 | SECONDARY | No Comments

Registration is now closed. This year, we limited conference spaces to six students from the same school. We do have a waiting list. If you would like to be added to the waiting list, please fill out an online registration form here (once per student, please). We will get back to you via email if we’re able to offer you a spot. If you’re already on the list and are unable to attend, please email Dr. Joanne Fox at joanne@msl.ubc.ca right away so that we can give your spot to another student.

>> Go back to 2009 MOST EXCEPTIONAL ESCAPADES IN SCIENCE main page

Here’s the list of confirmed conference attendees:

First Name Last Name Grade School Name
Dana Simard Grade 11 Brentwood College
Dave McCarthy Teacher Brentwood College
Daniel Hilhorst Grade 10 Brentwood College
Catherine Wilson Grade 12 Brentwood College
Aron Zahradka Grade 11 Brentwood College
Alexander Lukas Grade 10 Brentwood College
Miguel Raz Guzman Macedo Grade Brentwood College
Annelise Hutchinson Grade Brentwood College
Conrad Park Grade Brentwood College
Seb Biel Grade Brentwood College
Alex Tao Grade 12 David Thompson Secondary
Vanessa Bui Grade 11 David Thompson Secondary
Mason Lam Grade 11 David Thompson Secondary
Micheal Jakovac Grade 10 Deer Lake SDA
Colin Wong Grade 9 Deer Lake SDA
Isabel Antonio Grade 11 Deer Lake SDA
Tiffany Huang Grade 11 Deer Lake SDA
Michelle Lee Grade 11 Deer Lake SDA
Jennis Singla Grade 11 Deer Lake SDA
Lester Lorenson Teacher Deer Lake SDA
Suchan Lee Grade 12 Heritage Woods Secondary
Jennya Sur Grade 12 Heritage Woods Secondary
Adam Osuchowski Grade 12 Heritage Woods Secondary
Juliana Hernandez Grade 12 Heritage Woods Secondary
Kacy Park Grade 11 Heritage Woods Secondary
Amelia Lee Grade 11 Heritage Woods Secondary
Joseph MacGuire Grade 8 John Paul II Catholic School
Tatyanna Kurucz Grade 8 John Paul II Catholic School
Jamie Korman Grade 11 John Paul II Catholic School
Joel Mitchell Grade 8 John Paul II Catholic School
Kathy Korman Teacher John Paul II Catholic School
Stephanie Ng Grade 12 Kitsilano Secondary
Janine Reeves Grade 12 Kitsilano Secondary
Cynthia Tan Grade 12 Kitsilano Secondary
Cheryl Kristiansen Teacher Mitchell Odyssey Foundation
Savanna Herman Grade 11 Pitt Meadows Secondary
Shally Kim Teacher Pitt-Meadows Secondary
Stella Kwon Grade 12 Pitt-Meadows Secondary
Jennifer Howard Teacher Pitt-Meadows Secondary
Susie Taylor Grade 11 Pitt-Meadows Secondary
Student #5 Grade 11 Pitt-Meadows Secondary
Stefanie Bissett Grade 11 Pitt-Medows Secondary
Jessica Cheung Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Crystal Law Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Iris Ho Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Alice Liang Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Yang You Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Kristine Best Grade 12 Port Moody Secondary School
Stacie Thiessen Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Sydney Bednarik Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Tabi Stevens Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Amanda LeSergent Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Heather Derocher Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Geoff Drew Teacher Quamichan Middle School
Drew McCarthy Grade 9 Quamichan Middle School
Kelly Trach Grade 10 Rockridge Secondary School
Jillian Trach Grade 8 Rockridge Secondary School
Claire Trach Parent Rockridge Secondary School
Raaj Chatterjee Grade 8 Surrey Connect
Maria Raycroft Teacher Surrey Connect
Paige Gowens Grade 9 Surrey Connect
Conrad Burgert Grade 8 Surrey Connect
Evan Rogers Grade 8 Surrey Connect
Connor Rogers Grade 9 Surrey Connect
Ryan McCaig Grade 8 Surrey Connect
Ikram Osman Grade 9 Surrey Connect
Sarah Bowering Grade 11 Terry Fox Seconary
Michelle Ning Grade 12 Terry Fox Secondary
Sheila Marshall Teacher Terry Fox Secondary
Andrew Ducholke Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Ashley Fowler Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Daniel Wallbaum Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Peter Chun Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Meagan Lens Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Katie Sutherland Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Brandon Wong Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Sarah Lalji Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Kaeili Yuzicapi Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
James Magnusson Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Fariha Siddiqui Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Kaitlyn Horton Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Brandon Wong Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Amanda Martins Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Jennifer Nguyen Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Emily Chant Grade 11 Terry Fox Secondary
Sasithep Pitiporntapin Teacher UBC
Ekgapoom Jantarakantee Teacher UBC
tyler wu Grade 10 University Hill Secondary
Mario Sirotic Grade 9 University Hill Secondary
Robert Peng Grade 10 University Hill secondary
Xuan Ngo Teacher University Hill Secondary
Julie Tsai Grade 10 University Hill Secondary
Nandhini Sankhyan Grade 10 University Hill Secondary
Amy Wu Grade 9 University Hill Secondary
Andrea Wong Grade 11 York House School
Rachael Goddard-Rebstein Grade 12 York House School
Brianna Horton Grade 10 York House School
Caitlin Wood Grade 10 York House School
Grace Hsu Grade 10 York House School
Helen Mei Grade 10 York House School
Adora Wong Grade 11 York House School

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.